Blog

2016-17 Boulder Standings

Climbers accumulate points at ACA-sanctioned local competitions which is used to rank them provincially.

Official Final Final Standings (updated Feb. 1 at 10:00 p.m.)

Youth D Girls
(2006 & Earlier)
Top 3 Locals
U of L
October 22
Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
1 Alexa Vanier 100 100 90 290 250 540
2 Sydney Kozak 100 80 80 100 90 290 200 490
3 Oceane Gelinas 80 60 45 80 60 220 150 370
4 Jorja Blumes 35 60 20 115 113 228
5 Erin Fearn 25 15 11 100 20 25 150 50 200
6 Iris Geestman 45 25 45 115 63 178
7 Kayla McArthur 60 15 60 135 37 172
8 Autumn Ewaskow 45 12 57 88 145
9 Lauryn Skrypnek 25 35 45 105 30 135
10 Adia Fearn 12 11 7 80 11 11 103 28 131
11 Lane Baty 20 20 35 35 90 28 118
12 Malayah McArthur 35 8 15 58 28 86
13 Annika Semmens 20 12 9 12 44 20 64
14 Katie Franks 15 10 25 15 55 55
15 Ellis McLeod 11 12 23 23
Youth D Boys
(2006 & Earlier)
Top 3 Locals
U of L
October 22
Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
   
1 Adam Edwards 60 100 100 100 300 200 500
2 Lochlan Radstaak 80 80 80 60 80 240 250 490
3 Thomas Gosselin 100 100 60 80 60 280 150 430
4 Payton Hansen 60 25 45 130 113 243
5 Kolven Cook 45 45 35 125 125
6 Matthew Harvie 45 45 45
Youth C Girls
(2004, 2005)
Top 3 Locals
U of L
October 22
Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
1 Mia Gosselin 80 100 100 100 100 300 250 550
2 Kaleigh Cegielnik 35 35 80 10 35 150 200 350
3 Grace Skrypnek 60 45 45 35 45 150 150 300
4 Isobel Stady 100 80 80 80 260 27 287
5 Addison Shyluk 100 45 60 205 63 268
6 Jessica Lee 60 80 60 200 50 250
7 Ciara Meadows 45 35 10 9 90 88 178
8 Sanya Rizvi 25 60 20 10 105 37 142
9 Ruby Baty 15 15 113 128
10 Abby Adams 15 60 9 25 100 15 115
11 Paige Hansen 10 20 11 41 30 71
12 Taryn Chaney 15 7 12 20 47 22 69
13 Meredith Franks 20 20 8 11 51 17 68
14 Zosha Sernik 25 8 7 40 20 60
15 Charly Garrow 12 12 24 25 49
16 Hope Ewaskow 12 25 37 12 49
17 Norah Trinh 11 9 15 35 8 43
18 Claire Fournier 25 25 25
19 Abby Mallett 15 15 15
20 Ava Brandner 11 11 11
21 Anna Marino 10 10
22 Emma Davis 6 6 6
23 Claire Holowka 5 5 5
Youth C Boys
(2004, 2005)
Top 3 Locals
U of L
October 22
Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
1 T.J. Foley 100 100 100 100 100 300 250 550
2 Bryton Kapitza 80 80 80 80 80 240 200 440
3 Kole Humphries 35 60 45 35 140 150 290
4 Jamie Ruzicka 45 45 35 100 45 190 63 253
5 Louka Gay 60 60 120 113 233
6 Ethan Seretny 25 25 25 25 80 130 88 218
7 Tyler Louis 60 35 60 45 165 50 215
8 Grayson Moore 20 20 20
Youth B Girls
(2002, 2003)
Top 3 Locals
U of L
October 22
Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
1 Paige Boklaschuk 100 100 100 100 300 250 550
2 Mani Dias 60 80 35 80 80 60 240 88 328
3 India Whitfield 45 45 60 35 20 150 150 300
4 Lily Trottier 100 60 20 25 100 260 37 297
5 Patricia Bories 25 25 12 62 200 262
6 Ali Dyack 25 60 80 45 45 185 24 209
7 Holly Fakas 80 20 11 25 20 35 140 63 203
8 Holly Hembroff 12 12 35 15 80 130 50 180
9 Michaela Chan 35 7 20 15 60 25 120 30 150
10 Kieran Anand 11 11 113 124
11 Aspen Cook 45 35 15 95 27 122
12 Jade Uwazny 15 9 9 45 10 15 75 20 95
13 Kennedy Moland 20 15 8 8 43 24 67
14 Gabrielle Benjamin 12 11 10 7 33 17 50
15 Grace Hill 8 7 15 15 30
16 Emilie Macleod 10 6 11 27 27
17 Dani McLaughlin 12 9 21 21
18 Ashley Philip 10 8 3 21 21
19 Morgan Leckie 11 11 11
20 Kayle Ehrmantraut 10 10 10
21 Elizabeth Saunders 5 5 5
22 Kya Reed 4 4 4
23 Kayla Solway 2 2 2
Youth B Boys
(2002, 2003)
Top 3 Locals
U of L
October 22
Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
1 Tyler White 60 60 100 100 80 280 250 530
2 Ben Stromner 100 100 80 80 280 200 480
3 Benjamin MacDonald 45 80 60 100 100 280 150 430
4 Justin Manweiler 35 45 45 80 35 170 113 283
5 Zachary Kokot 80 35 20 45 160 50 210
6 Will Kwan 25 25 35 60 25 120 63 183
7 Jakob Learned Lavoie 60 60 88 148
8 Ethan Mah 45 20 65 65
9 Quinn Clark 20 25 45 45
Youth A Girls
(2000, 2001)
Top 3 Locals
U of L
October 22
Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
1 Katie McCallum 45 45 80 80 25 205 250 455
2 Emily Kay-Leighton 8 35 60 60 80 80 220 200 420
3 Katrina Sutley 80 25 100 25 60 240 150 390
5 Sophia Berkhold 12 10 35 15 45 95 113 208
6 Paige Cegielnik 15 45 45 20 12 110 88 198
7 Amanda Sherwin 35 35 70 63 133
8 Annika Poffenroth 20 20 15 60 20 100 50 150
9 Marissa Sontag 35 60 20 45 15 140 37 177
10 Sophia Katzell 80 11 35 10 126 29 155
11 Emily Squires-Jones 10 12 8 8 30 29 59
12 Lauren Kwan 60 25 9 10 11 96 25 121
13 Anna Steenwinkel 25 6 25 56 18 74
14 Myla Sept 11 15 5 9 6.5 35 18 53
15 Sophie Smith 10 12 11 33 18 51
16 Samantha Mastel-Marr 11 1 12 9 32 18 50
17 Micheala Marjerrison 9 8 4 21 18 39
18 Lisa van de Panne 100 100 100 100 100 300 300
19 Cassidy Perschon 9 7 8 24 24
20 Lia Hyland 3 7 10 10
21 Kira Pangracs 2 6.5 9 9
Youth A Boys
(2000, 2001)
Top 3 Locals
U of L
October 22
Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
1 Tyson Martino 60 60 100 100 100 300 250 550
2 Dylan Bokenfohr 100 100 80 80 80 80 280 88 368
3 Hunter McLaughlin 80 35 35 45 160 200 360
4 Henri Freitag 80 60 45 60 60 200 150 350
5 Silas Roy-Brenneis 20 45 60 45 35 150 113 263
6 Cameron Hajduk 35 35 100 45 25 20 180 63 243
7 Carter Caisse 20 15 35 3 9 70 37 107
8 David Svoboda 25 5 25 15 20 25 75 27 102
9 Alex Neufeld 15 12 12 10 3 39 50 89
10 Michael Kay 45 20 15 6 80 6 86
11 Carter Colleaux 15 9 11 20 9 11 46 20 66
12 Connor Louis 11 25 5 12 7 48 6 54
13 Blake Weitzel 10 12 10 25 15 52 52
14 Quinn Gonkowicz 11 7 10 28 15 43
16 Jeremy Cox 8 1 9 30 39
15 Ethan Schimpf 12 11 8 3 31 6 37
18 Grayson Watmough 4 7 3 10 11 12 33 33
17 Solvin Sigurdson 10 8 6 24 6 30
20 Jonah Street 25 25
21 Mark Federkeil 2 2 22 24
19 Ethan Somji 9 5 3 17 6 23
22 Iain Richards 7 6 5 18 18
23 Nathan Thompson 7 4 7 4 18 18
24 Scott Collins 17 17
25 Logan Mendzat 1 3 9 13 13
27 Wyatt Hansen 8 2 10 10
28 Arda Onen 9 9 9
29 Jeremy Chan 6 2 8 8
30 Caleb MacDonald 8 8 8
31 Daelon Panko 5 1 1 7 7
26 Ben Freeman 6 6
32 Kai Burant 3 2 5 5
33 Aidan Bernard 3 3 3
34 Lake Steppan
35 William Hodgkins
36 Gerald Kors
37 Isaac Martens
38 Morgan McLeod
39 Ryan Partridge
40 Malcolm Scott
Junior Girls
(1998, 1999)
Top 3 Locals
U of L
October 22
Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
1 Eva Thompson 100 100 100 100 300 250 550
2 Remington Irwin 100 100 60 45 260 150 410
3 Julia Goldhoff 80 80 160 200 360
4 Alina Arvisais 80 45 60 185 113 298
5 Sienna Cashion-Dextrase 80 45 80 45 60 220 63 283
6 Jacqueline Middleton 60 80 140 88 228
7 Paige Kinniburgh 35 25 35 95 50 145
8 Jasmine Lamoureux 60 25 20 60 25 145 145
9 Abigail Hoover 35 35 35
9 Grace Irving 15 20 35 35
Junior Boys
(1998, 1999)
Top 3 Locals
U of L
October 22
Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
1 Alex Fricker 100 80 100 100 300 200 500
2 Matt Wright 100 100 100 80 80 300 150 450
3 Michael Svoboda 45 60 12 35 45 60 165 250 415
4 Andrew Rooney 80 60 60 45 200 88 288
5 Kyle Martino 20 45 25 80 35 35 160 113 273
6 Dylan Abel 60 35 20 15 115 63 178
7 Jonathan Kay 80 15 45 11 20 145 27 172
8 Tyler Nield 35 25 35 12 95 50 145
9 Liam Haigh 25 15 60 20 105 37 142
10 Luke Dean 15 20 25 25 70 30 100
11 Liam McLaughlin 45 10 55 55
12 Nathan Cushman 11 11 11
Open Women
(2001 & earlier)
Top 2 Locals
  Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total Locals + Provincials
1 Alyssa Weber 100 100 80 45 100 200 250 450
2 Eva Thompson 80 100 100 80 200 200 400
3 Elise Sethna 60 60 150 210
4 Julia Goldhoff 60 45 105 88 193
5 Samantha Li 80 25 45 15 125 30 155
6 Jelisa Dunbar 20 80 100 27 127
7 Lisa van de Panne 60 35 35 60 120 120
8 Remington Irwin 45 6 10 55 63 118
9 Anna Hu 113 113
10 Amy Sutley 25 35 60 37 97
11 Regan Kennedy 60 25 85 85
12 Alina Arvisais 20 5 12 32 50 82
13 Kelly Drager 15 9 35 20 55 22 77
14 Ashleigh Frayne 35 15 9 50 20 70
15 Meagan Beauchamp 45 11 56 56
16 Emily Kay-Leighton 7 8 11 15 25 40 12 52
17 Katie McCallum 8 11 12 9 23 25 48
18 Sienna Cashion-Dextrase 11 15 10 15 30 16 46
19 Katrina Sutley 1 20 5 20 40 5 45
20 Emma Buzath 25 10 35 35
21 Paige Cegielnik 7 10 4 6 17 16 33
21 Jacqueline Middleton 12 12 24 9 33
23 Annika Poffenroth 4 8 8 16 9 25
24 Sophia Berkhold 9 2 12 21 2 23
25 Marissa Sontag 10 7 7 17 17
26 Sophia Katzell 10 6 4 16 16
27 Amanda Sherwin 2 11 13 13
28 Lauren Kwan 5 5 10 10
29 Cassandra Whelan 2 8 10 10
30 Tatiana Karaman 6 3 9 9
31 Jasmine Lamoureux 1 6 1 7 7
32 Anna Steenwinkel 7 7 7
33 Paige Kinniburgh 3 3 6 6
34 Abigail Hoover 4 4 4
35 Samantha Mastel-Marr 3 3 3
36 Emily Squires-Jones 2 2 2
37 Lia Hyland
38 Grace Irving
39 Micheala Marjerrison
40 Kristi-lynn Mitchell
41 Kira Pangracs
42 Cassidy Perschon
43 Myla Sept
44 Sophie Smith
Open Men
(2001 & earlier)
Top 2 Locals
  Elevation Place November 5 CCC Chinook November 19 Grip It
November 26
U of A
December 10
RJF West
January 14
Total, Top 2 Locals CCC Hanger January 28-29 Provincials Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Jason Holowach 100 100 100 100 200 250 450
2 Scott Eveleigh 60 80 80 60 80 160 200 360
3 Tyson Martino 5 12 9 20 32 150 182
5 Matt Hendsbee 35 25 12 60 113 173
6 Paul Reid 35 45 80 88 168
11 Marc Eveleigh 18 25 43 63 106
7 Mark Derksen 45 45 45 3 90 50 140
16 Michael Svoboda 10 5 7 17 37 54
10 Matt Wright 60 25 18 10 85 30 115
17 Henri Freitag 12 2 7 9 21 27 48
8 Alex Fricker 80 35 25 35 115 25 140
9 Dan Archambault 12 45 60 105 22 127
13 Dylan Bokenfohr 25 8 11 8 15 40 20 60
19 Silas Roy-Brenneis 9 10 6 5 19 17 36
18 Hunter McLaughlin 20 1 1 6 26 15 41
20 Andrew Rooney 11 6 12 2 23 12 35
24 Kyle Martino 7 4 3 11 10 21
12 Robin MacMillan 20 60 10 11 80 8 88
23 Cameron Hajduk 3 10 8 18 5 23
25 Keith Nalepa 6 7 9 16 2 18
14 Wolfgang Kendler
4 Eric Sethna 100 80 180 180
15 Guian Gumpac 15 35 50 50
21 Marko Gauk 15 15 11 4 30 30
22 Joel White 9 20 29 29
25 Brandon Riches 8 3 2 4 8 16 16
27 Stephen Chenier 7 2 9 9
28 Carter Caisse 1 6 7 7
29 Dylan Abel 5 5 5
29 Blake Weitzel 5 5 5
31 Tyler Nield 4 4 4
31 Jeff Taylor 4 4 4
33 Carter Colleaux 3 3 3
34 Connor Louis 2 2 2
35 Liam Haigh 1 1 1
35 David Svoboda 1 1 1