Blog

2016-17 Route Standings

Route Standings updated April 30, 2017 to include Provincial Championships results.

Please note that only ACA members are included in the provincial standings. Not all athletes at local competitions hold an annual membership.

  Youth D Girls
(2006 & Earlier)
Top 3 Locals
Foreign
National
Category CCC, Stronghold Feb 25 Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Alexa Vanier 100 100 100 200.0 250.0 450.0
2 Sydney Kozak 100 80 180.0 200.0 380.0
3 Iris Geestman 80 60 140.0 150.0 290.0
4 Lauryn Skrypnek 12 80 92.0 112.5 204.5
5 Jorja Blumes 45 45 31.25 90.0 62.5 152.5
6 Kayla McArthur 20 25 45.0 87.5 132.5
7 Tienna Tai 60 60 31.25 120.0 120.0
8 Lane Baty 25 15 40.0 50.0 90.0
9 Ella Ricci 20 31.25 51.3 37.0 88.3
10 Kierra Tai 15 35 31.25 66.3 66.3
11 Annika Semmens 11 12 23.0 30.0 53.0
12 Oceane Gelinas 35 15 50.0 50.0
  Youth D Boys
(2006 & Earlier)
Top 3 Locals
Foreign
National
Category CCC, Stronghold Feb 25 Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
   
1 Adam Edwards 90 80 80 170.0 250.0 420.0
2 Lochlan Radstaak 90 100 100 100 200.0 200.0 400.0
3 Payton Hansen 60 60.0 150.0 210.0
4 Thomas Gosselin 60 45 60 120.0 120.0
5 Kolven Cook 45 45.0 45.0
Youth C Girls
(2004, 2005)
Top 3 Locals
Foreign
National
Category CCC, Stronghold Feb 25 Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Jessica Lee 60 100 160.0 250.0 410.0
2 Mia Gosselin 100 80 90 190.0 150.0 340.0
3 Addison Shyluk 80 100 60 90 190.0 62.5 252.5
4 Julia-Lee Buhler 200.0 200.0
5 Grace Skrypnek 35 60 95.0 87.5 182.5
6 Ruby Baty 12 20 32.0 112.5 144.5
7 Abby Mallett 80 10 11.5 91.5 17.0 108.5
8 Charly Garrow 35 20 40 75.0 30.0 105.0
9 Taryn Chaney 45 25 20 70.0 22.0 92.0
10 Kaleigh Cegielnik 45 40 85.0 85.0
11 Siena Mar 25 25.0 50.0 75.0
12 Zosha Sernik 15 15 30.0 25.0 55.0
13 Abby Adams 20 20.0 20.0 40.0
14 Paige Hansen 11 11.0 27.0 38.0
15 Nina Frankish-Beaven 20 9 11.5 31.5 31.5
16 Claire Holowka 12 12.0 12.0
17 Isobel Stady 8 8.0 8.0
Youth C Boys
(2004, 2005)
Top 3 Locals
Foreign
National
Category CCC, Stronghold Feb 25 Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 TJ Foley 90 100 100 100 200.0 250.0 450.0
2 Bryton Kapitza 46.66666667 80 60 80 160.0 200.0 360.0
3 Louka Gay 90 40 130.0 150.0 280.0
4 Ethan Seretny 46.66666667 60 45 40 106.7 112.5 219.2
5 Tyler Louis 80 80.0 87.5 167.5
6 Kole Humphries 60 60.0 60.0
7 Jamie Ruzicka 46.66666667 46.7 46.7
Youth B Girls
(2002, 2003)
Top 3 Locals
Foreign
National
Category CCC, Stronghold Feb 25 Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Paige Boklaschuk 100 100 100 200.0 250.0 450.0
2 India Whitfield 80 20 80 160.0 200.0 360.0
3 Mani Dias 52.5 45 80 60 140.0 150.0 290.0
4 Lily Trottier 80 100 25 11 180.0 50.0 230.0
5 Ali Dyack 20 60 40 100.0 112.5 212.5
6 Michaela Chan 52.5 60 35 15 112.5 62.5 175.0
7 Holly Hembroff 45 45.0 87.5 132.5
8 Holly Fakas 35 25 12 40 75.0 25.0 100.0
9 Kennedy Moland 25 35 15 60.0 22.0 82.0
10 Patricia Bories 11 25 36.0 37.0 73.0
11 Gabrielle Benjamin 11 20 20 40.0 20.0 60.0
12 Emilie Macleod 9 15 10 25.0 30.0 55.0
13 Kieran Anand 15 12 27.0 27.0 54.0
14 Morgan Leckie 10 10 7 20.0 20.0
15 Elizabeth Saunders 8 9 17.0 17.0
16 Aspen Cook 12 12.0 12.0
17 Kayla Solway 7 7.0 7.0
18 Grace Hill
Youth B Boys
(2002, 2003)
Top 3 Locals
Foreign
National
Category CCC, Stronghold Feb 25 Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Ben Stromner 90 90 80 80 180.0 250.0 430.0
2 Tyler White 90 90 100 35 190.0 112.5 302.5
3 Jakob Learned Lavoie 35 60 95.0 200.0 295.0
4 Zachary Kokot 52.5 60 45 112.5 150.0 262.5
5 Justin Manweiler 60 25 85.0 87.5 172.5
6 Benjamin MacDonald 52.5 45 100 152.5 152.5
7 Will Kwan 20 25 45.0 45.0
                       
  Youth A Girls
(2000, 2001)
Top 3 Locals
Foreign
National
Category CCC, Stronghold Feb 25 Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Lisa van de Panne 100 100 60 200.0 250.0 450.0
2 Marissa Sontag 20 80 11 45 125.0 150.0 275.0
3 Paige Cegielnik 25 35 60.0 200.0 260.0
4 Emily Kay-Leighton 80 60 25 140.0 112.5 252.5
5 Katie McCallum 100 35 15.66666667 135.0 87.5 222.5
6 Katrina Sutley 60 52.5 80 80 160.0 37.0 197.0
7 Amanda Sherwin 45 100 145.0 27.0 172.0
8 Sophia Berkhold 15 45 9 60.0 50.0 110.0
9 Annika Poffenroth 35 12 11 47.0 62.5 109.5
10 Sophia Katzell 25 15 40.0 25.0 65.0
11 Anna Steenwinkel 52.5 7 59.5 59.5
12 Samantha Mastel-Marr 20 8 28.0 22.0 50.0
13 Emily Squires-Jones 6 10 16.0 30.0 46.0
14 Micheala Marjerrison 12 4 5 17.0 20.0 37.0
15 Jacqueline Dery 9.5 10 15.66666667 25.7 25.7
16 Lauren Kwan 9 15.66666667 24.7 24.7
17 Myla Sept 11 8 7 19.0 19.0
18 Kira Pangracs 9.5 5 4 14.5 14.5
19 Lia Hyland 8 6 14.0 14.0
                       
  Youth A Boys
(2000, 2001)
Top 3 Locals
Foreign
National
Category CCC, Stronghold Feb 25 Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Hunter McLaughlin 80 100 100 60 200.0 250.0 450.0
2 Henri Freitag 100 80 100 200.0 150.0 350.0
3 Tyson Martino 35 12 80 115.0 200.0 315.0
4 Carter Caisse 20 35 55.0 112.5 167.5
4 Dylan Bokenfohr 60 45 45 105.0 62.5 167.5
6 Silas Roy-Brenneis 70 35 105.0 37.0 142.0
7 David Svoboda 25 20 45.0 87.5 132.5
8 Cameron Hajduk 9 70 11 81.0 50.0 131.0
9 Carter Colleaux 45 45 8 10.5 90.0 30.0 120.0
10 Olivier Saint-Cyr 11 60 8 71.0 10.0 81.0
11 Ethan Schimpf 35 6 41.0 17.0 58.0
12 Jonah Street 20 9 6.5 29.0 22.0 51.0
13 Grayson Watmough 7 12 1 5 19.0 27.0 46.0
14 Alex Neufeld 20 25 7 10.5 45.0 45.0
15 Scott Collins 10 10 12 22.0 20.0 42.0
15 Ethan Somji 15 6.5 15 30.0 12.0 42.0
17 Blake Weitzel 6 25 6.5 31.5 8.0 39.5
18 Connor Louis 8 5 25 33.0 33.0
19 Nathan Thompson 1.5 2 3.5 5.5 25.0 30.5
20 Jeremy Chan 5 15 20.0 3.5 23.5
21 Ryan Partridge 12 9 9 21.0 21.0
22 Caleb MacDonald 3 3.0 15.0 18.0
23 Ben Freeman 4 12 16.0 16.0
24 Quinn Gonkowicz 12 12.0 12.0
24 Daelon Panko 12 12.0 12.0
26 Logan Mendzat 8 8.0 8.0
27 Isaac Martens 3 3.5 6.5 6.5
27 Lake Steppan 6.5 6.5 6.5
29 Kai Burant 1.5 4 1 5.5 5.5
30 Iain Richards 3.5 3.5
31 Jeremy Cox 2 2.0 2.0
  Junior Girls
(1998, 1999)
Top 3 Locals
Foreign
National
Category CCC, Stronghold Feb 25 Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Eva Thompson 100 100 200.0 250.0 450.0
2 Julia Goldhoff 100 80 180.0 200.0 380.0
3 Alina Arvisais 80 80 45 160.0 150.0 310.0
4 Remington Irwin 100 52.5 60 80 180.0 87.5 267.5
5 Sienna Cashion-Dextrase 22.5 35 60 95.0 112.5 207.5
6 Paige Kinniburgh 45 35 35 80.0 50.0 130.0
7 Abigail Hoover 60 52.5 112.5 112.5
8 Jasmine Lamoureux 22.5 25 45 70.0 37.0 107.0
9 Jacqueline Middleton 62.5 62.5
  Junior Boys
(1998, 1999)
Top 3 Locals
Foreign
National
Category CCC, Stronghold Feb 25 Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Alex Fricker 100 100 100 200.0 250.0 450.0
2 Dylan Abel 80 60 52.5 140.0 200.0 340.0
3 Michael Svoboda 60 80 140.0 150.0 290.0
4 Kyle Martino 90 45 80 52.5 170.0 112.5 282.5
5 Liam Haigh 45 60 45 22.5 105.0 62.5 167.5
6 Tyler Nield 25 25 50.0 87.5 137.5
7 Matt Wright 90 35 125.0 125.0
8 Luke Dean 35 35 35 22.5 70.0 50.0 120.0
Open Women
(2001 & ealier)
Top 2 Locals
  Category   Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Alyssa Weber 80 100 180.0 250.0 430.0
2 Eva Thompson 100 80 180.0 200.0 380.0
3 Julia Goldhoff 100 45 145.0 150.0 295.0
4 Lisa van de Panne 100 60 20 160.0 87.5 247.5
5 Alina Arvisais 60 80 25 140.0 62.5 202.5
6 Kristine Mckay 15 60 75.0 112.5 187.5
7 Remington Irwin 80 45 35 45 125.0 50.0 175.0
8 Emily Kay-Leighton 45 11 9 56.0 37.0 93.0
9 Abigail Hoover 25 60 85.0 85.0
10 Katrina Sutley 35 11 10 25 60.0 17.0 77.0
11 Katie McCallum 25 8 7 33.0 30.0 63.0
12 Marissa Sontag 11 20 3 15 35.0 25.0 60.0
12 Amanda Sherwin 20 35 55.0 5.0 60.0
14 Mackenzie Frizzle 35 20 15 55.0 55.0
15 Sienna Cashion-Dextrase 10 12 15 27.0 22.0 49.0
16 Sophia Berkhold 9 9 18.0 27.0 45.0
17 Annika Poffenroth 12 4 5 17.0 20.0 37.0
18 Paige Kinniburgh 10 12 22.0 12.0 34.0
19 Paige Cegielnik 7 10 17.0 15.0 32.0
20 Sophia Katzell 15 5 20.0 2.0 22.0
21 Jasmine Lamoureux 9 2 11.0 10.0 21.0
22 Anna Steenwinkel 15 15.0 15.0
23 Emily Squires-Jones 4 4.0 8.0 12.0
23 Jacqueline Dery 5 7 12.0 12.0
25 Lauren Kwan 8 8.0 8.0
25 Micheala Marjerrison 8 8.0 8.0
27 Myla Sept 7 7.0 7.0
28 Samantha Mastel-Marr 6 6.0 6.0
28 Kira Pangracs 6 6.0 6.0
30 Lia Hyland 4 4.0 4.0
31 Jacqueline Middleton
Open Men
(2001 & ealier)
Top 2 Locals
  Category   Grip It Mar 18 UofA Apr 8-9 CCC, Hangar Apr 22     Total, Top 2 Locals Elevation Place April 29-30 Total, Top 2 Locals + Provincials
1 Jason Holowach 100 60 160.0 250.0 410.0
2 Hunter McLaughlin 80 100 20 20 180.0 200.0 380.0
3 Alex Fricker 80 60 80 160.0 150.0 310.0
4 Henri Freitag 100 45 45 145.0 112.5 257.5
5 Scott Eveleigh 80 100 180.0 180.0
6 Dylan Bokenfohr 52.5 35 15 87.5 50.0 137.5
7 Carter Colleaux 52.5 35 87.5 20.0 107.5
8 Cameron Hajduk 9 45 25 70.0 37.0 107.0
9 Carter Caisse 6 11 17.0 87.5 104.5
10 David Svoboda 20 7 27.0 62.5 89.5
11 Silas Roy-Brenneis 60 1 61.0 25.0 86.0
12 Tyson Martino 35 2 12 47.0 30.0 77.0
13 Michael Svoboda 12 25 37.0 27.0 64.0
14 Dylan Abel 25 12 8 37.0 12.0 49.0
15 Kyle Martino 15 20 15 9.5 35.0 10.0 45.0
16 Matt Wright 25 11 36.0 36.0
17 Mark Derksen 35 35.0 35.0
18 Luke Dean 4 9 8 5 17.0 15.0 32.0
19 Liam Haigh 7 15 10 25.0 5.0 30.0
20 Blake Weitzel 2 7 9.0 17.0 26.0
21 Tyler Nield 22.0 22.0
22 Alex Neufeld 10 11 21.0 21.0
23 Grayson Watmough 3 6.5 9.5 8.0 17.5
24 Ethan Somji 11 3 5 16.0 16.0
25 Olivier Saint-Cyr 6 9 15.0 15.0
26 Connor Louis 3 9.5 12.5 12.5
27 Ethan Schimpf 12 12.0 12.0
28 Scott Collins 5 5.5 10.5 10.5
29 Jonah Street 10 10.0 10.0
30 Ryan Partridge 8 8.0 8.0
31 Ben Freeman 6.5 6.5 6.5
31 Quinn Gonkowicz 6.5 6.5 6.5
31 Daelon Panko 6.5 6.5 6.5
34 Jeremy Chan 5.5 5.5 5.5
35 Jared Gillis 4 4.0 4.0
35 Logan Mendzat 4 4.0 4.0
37 Aaron loke 3 3.0 3.0
38 Lake Steppan 2 2.0 2.0
38 Nathanael Thompson 2.0 2.0
40 Scott Carron 1 1.0 1.0
41 Kai Burant